• Board of Directors

  • (As of September 2018)

    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:

    Chair                                      
    Diane DeAutremont (Lile Int. Co.), 2018/2019

    Vice Chair                              
    Andy Owens (A & M Transport), 2018/2019

    Secretary/Treasurer            
    Lanny Gower (XPO Logistics), 2018/2019

    ATA State VP                         
    Evan Oneto (FedEx), 2018/2019

    Past Chair                             
    Bart Sherman (Sherman Bros, Trucking), 2018/2019

    ISI Rep                                   
    Dale Lemmons (Interstate Wood Prod.), 2018/2019

    Chair Appointee                   
    Mike Boyd (R H Sheppard Co.), 2018/2019

     

    DIRECTORS AT LARGE:

    Kristal Fiser (UPS), 2018/2019
    Heather Hayes (Tradewinds Trans.), 2018/2019
    Charles Ireland (Ireland Trucking), 2019/2020
    Ron Riddle (Leavitt's Freight Service), 2019/2020
    David Hopkins (TP Trucking), 2019-2020
    Steve Gallup (Rose City Moving & Storage), 2018/2019

    Scott Hammond (Knife River Corporation), 2018/2019

     

    Regional Representatives:

    Central Oregon                     
    Charlie Every (Charlie Every Trucking), 2019/2020  

    Eastern Oregon                    
    Don McGinn (McGinn Bros. Trucking), 2019/2020

    Metro Region                        
    Tim Love (Carson Oil Co.), 2019/2020

    Southern Oregon                  
    Troy Hutchens (F V Martin Trucking), 2019/2020

    Willamette Valley                 
    Ron Bowers (Ron Bowers Inc.), 2019/2020

     

    Council Representatives:

    SMC                                       
    Jennifer King (WHA Insurance), 2018/2019

    TMC                                       
    Mike Vallery (Oak Harbor Freight Lines), 2018/2019


    Standing Committees:

    Government Affairs             
    Evan Oneto (FedEx), 2018/2019

    Highway Policy                     
    Erik Zander (Omega Morgan), 2018/2019

    Image                                    
    Mike Card (Combined Transport), 2019/2020

    Allied                                     
    Trevin Fountain (Cummins), 2018/2019

    TruckPAC                              
    Dale Lemmons (Interstate Wood Prod.), 2018/2019       
        
    OTA in Action                        
    Mark Gibson (Siskiyou Transportation), 2019/2020


    BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARCHIVE

  • Click for full calendar